3808 Hana Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Hana Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $553,975, approximately $307 per square foot. 3808 Hana Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Chesterfield Mgmt Associates
Bought by
Harvu Mahesh and Harvu Renu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,356
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvu Mahesh | $376,000 | Golden Title | |
| Harvu Mahesh | $376,000 | Golden Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvu Mahesh | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Harvu Mahesh | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,608 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $7,263 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $6,216 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $127,800 | $31,700 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map