NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,003 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,263 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

You'll fall in love with this 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage house (plus a bonus room) as soon as you pull in the drive way! Located in a quiet, secluded culdesac in North Pole you will feel like you have no neighbors! Outside you'll see great landscaping, a large yard, a fire pit and a gardening area! Inside feels open and airy with a large open concept kitchen, living and dining room. Wanting vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light? Consider these boxes check and check! Walking through the house notice that the bedrooms are great sizes! The spare bathroom is close to the kitchen and living room for easy access by guests without having to walk through the house! The master bedroom and bath is in a private corner of the house. As the new owners of this home you'll be able to enjoy a jetted bath or shower in a bathroom almost the same size as the bedroom! Above the garage is a bonus room with endless opportunities: movie theater, kids play room, storage, game room whatever you can dream up! This is a great, move in ready home! Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rylieh Bodyfelt

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S License #165751 Listed on: 09/20/2021

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

Last Buyer's Agent

Andie Ornelas

OP REALTY GROUP License #121804

OP REALTY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,004

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 40,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned Rural Residential District

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,003 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0536768

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,004

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Ranch
  • Single Family Options: DETACHED
  • Access: Gravel
  • Age: 11-15 yrs
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2003
  • Fire Service: Public
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198.15
  • View: Territorial
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Subd Township Range: Vintage Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan, Blinds, Curtain Rods, Garage Door Opener
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Walk In Closets, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detectors, HRV, Solid Type Countertop, Luxury Vinyl Planking
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Other Rooms: Den/Study/Office, Mud Room, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 2x6
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Lawn, Garden Area, Covered Deck/Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Insulated Block
  • Road Service: Public
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached/HTD
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Radiant Floor, Hot Water Baseboard
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 40020
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Geo Subdivision: AK
  • Lot Tax Lot: 4
  • Mill Rate: 18.7740
  • Number Of Acres: 0.92
  • Zoning: Rural Residential District

Green Features

  • Energy Rating: Five +

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6,003.92
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0536768

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard Nicholas E and Hubbard Ashley
Bought by
Buerck William J and Buerck Danielle Lynn
Seller's Agent
Rylieh Bodyfelt
SOMERS SOTHEBY'S
Buyer's Agent
Andie Ornelas
OP REALTY GROUP
List Price
$390,000
Current Estimated Value
$338,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.51%
Original Mortgage
$406,028
Outstanding Balance
$372,785
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$34,110

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
List Price
$309,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$317,686
Interest Rate
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
G2 Construction Inc
Bought by
Schrell Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,917
Interest Rate
6.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Dotson Larry F
Bought by
Gitschel Paul and Gitschel Charity L

Hubbard Nicholas E -- None Available
Schrell Richard L -- Fairbanks Title Agency Inc
G2 Construction Inc -- None Available
Gitschel Paul -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buerck William J $406,028
Previous Owner Hubbard Nicholas E $317,686
Previous Owner Schrell Richard L $285,917
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $390,000 +25.8% $195 / Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Sale $309,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,470 $397,370 $16,808 $380,562
2024 $5,387 $393,785 $16,808 $376,977
2023 $5,315 $393,785 $16,808 $376,977
2022 $5,422 $363,067 $16,808 $346,259
2021 $6,004 $319,799 $16,808 $302,991
2020 $5,803 $305,402 $16,808 $288,594
2019 $5,559 $294,061 $16,808 $277,253
2018 $4,824 $272,809 $16,808 $256,001
2017 $4,533 $273,762 $16,808 $256,954
2016 $4,004 $267,443 $16,808 $250,635
2015 $3,892 $270,858 $16,808 $254,050
2014 $3,892 $270,858 $16,808 $254,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 148403

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 536768

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.