3808 Mohawk Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated payment $2,172/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home at 3808 Mohawk Dr., where modern design meets Florida living at its finest. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, offering both durability and a sleek, contemporary look that flows seamlessly from room to room. The open-concept kitchen has been thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring modern finishes and a layout that connects effortlessly with the main living spaces. The bathrooms have been beautifully redesigned with high-end finishes, creating spa-like spaces that add comfort and style to the home. The garage has been upgraded with sleek epoxy flooring, providing a clean, polished look that is both functional and easy to maintain. Step outside to your private Florida oasis, where the fully remodeled pool area shines with brand-new decking and flooring, creating the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the Florida sunshine year-round. This move-in-ready home combines modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and resort-style outdoor living—a must-see for anyone looking for comfort and sophistication. Some photos have been virtually staged. All room measurements are approximate and should be independently verified by the buyer. Note: Owner is a licensed Real Estate Agent.
Listing Agent
AVID REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 689-241-5233 License #3644730 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,961
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 21,778 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Cleared Lot
- Fruit Trees
- Garden
- Property is zoned R-1A
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 24
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-20-27-9520-00-240
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,961 | $220,920 | $80,000 | $140,920 |
| 2025 | $3,961 | $224,830 | $80,000 | $144,830 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $192,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $233,683 | $80,000 | $153,683 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $213,187 | $80,000 | $133,187 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $131,393 | $42,000 | $89,393 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $132,408 | $42,000 | $90,408 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $98,711 | $30,000 | $68,711 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $87,769 | $20,000 | $67,769 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $86,852 | $20,000 | $66,852 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $76,775 | $13,000 | $63,775 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $85,252 | $13,000 | $72,252 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $65,354 | $12,000 | $53,354 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $344,999 | -1.4% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -1.4% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +53.0% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $232,000 | -20.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +70.7% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | Magnolia Closing Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $169,900 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $25,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $30,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,420 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $5,947 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5145487
APN: 20-2027-9520-00-240
- 3759 Crimson Clover Dr
- 6924 Holly Creek Rd
- 3817 Heartleaf Ln
- 7125 Holly St
- 7400 Lake Marni Ct
- 3618 Cilia St
- 3649 Grubbs St
- 3332 Logan Berry Dr
- 4026 N Orange Blossom Trail
- 3657 Crimson Clover Dr
- 3640 Grubbs St
- 7327 Holly Creek Rd
- 7561 Lake Andrea Cir
- 3609 Crimson Clover Dr
- 0 Holly St Unit MFRO6352935
- 3752 N Orange Blossom Trail
- 6741 Sadler Rd
- 4411 N Orange Blossom Trail
- 7051 Sadler Rd
- 7624 Teakwood Place
- 4842 Gilded Jewel Dr
- 6070 Sierra Crown St
- 5353 N Orange Blossom Trail
- 7306 Earlwood Ave Unit 2
- 7306 Earlwood Ave
- 4120 Jespersen St
- 5095 Tanzanite Dr