3809 Bear Ln Unit 195 Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $453,634 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Bear Ln Unit 195, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $496,409, approximately $188 per square foot. 3809 Bear Ln Unit 195 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Senott Kelly Lynn and Senott Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,764
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Indian Walk Development Co
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senott Kelly Lynn | $248,000 | Attorney | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $61,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senott Kelly Lynn | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $128,132 | $22,610 | $105,522 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $128,132 | $22,610 | $105,522 |
| 2023 | $5,977 | $128,132 | $22,610 | $105,522 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $103,968 | $38,826 | $65,142 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $103,968 | $38,826 | $65,142 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $103,968 | $38,826 | $65,142 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $100,940 | $37,695 | $63,245 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $100,940 | $37,695 | $63,245 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $100,940 | $37,695 | $63,245 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $86,800 | $21,525 | $65,275 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $86,800 | $21,525 | $65,275 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $86,800 | $21,525 | $65,275 |
| 2013 | $4,849 | $86,800 | $21,525 | $65,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map