3809 Coffey Ln Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $460,625 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Coffey Ln, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $501,406, approximately $353 per square foot. 3809 Coffey Ln is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Susan E
Bought by
Dunn Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,566
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$425,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Gary M | $83,491 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Gary M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $267,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $260,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $252,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $245,253 | $0 | $0 |