Estimated Value: $404,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 E Zeus Rd, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $408,710, approximately $279 per square foot. 3809 E Zeus Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $363,600 | $90,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $385,900 | $75,000 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $238,900 | $50,000 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $226,200 | $50,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $201,100 | $40,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $155,800 | $30,000 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $155,400 | $30,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,800 | $30,000 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map