3809 Hiland Rd Eagle River, AK 99577
South Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Hiland Rd, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $518,676, approximately $216 per square foot. 3809 Hiland Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Anneliese M
Bought by
Fortner Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,675
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Anneliese M and Henley Anneliese M
Bought by
Cooper Anneliese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,058
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Christenson Celeste J
Bought by
Henley Annellese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Christenson Mark S
Bought by
Christenson Celeste J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,995
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Jeremy | -- | Auta | |
| Cooper Anneliese M | -- | Atga | |
| Henley Annellese M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Christenson Celeste J | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortner Jeremy | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Anneliese M | $380,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley Annellese M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson Celeste J | $230,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $522,800 | $105,800 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $500,300 | $101,200 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $7,886 | $479,400 | $101,200 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $451,600 | $101,200 | $350,400 |
| 2021 | $7,377 | $417,000 | $101,200 | $315,800 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $422,700 | $101,200 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $6,771 | $421,600 | $101,200 | $320,400 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $384,900 | $99,500 | $285,400 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $401,300 | $99,500 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $415,400 | $99,500 | $315,900 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $403,300 | $95,500 | $307,800 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $384,900 | $79,200 | $305,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map