Estimated Value: $234,000 - $253,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Pine Manor Dr, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $246,551, approximately $110 per square foot. 3809 Pine Manor Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Clarkston Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Christianson George M and Christianson Sondra
Bought by
Christianson Alfred and Christianson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,445
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,106
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christianson Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Christianson Alfred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christianson Alfred | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Christianson Alfred | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $194,374 | $30,626 | $163,748 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $215,914 | $24,340 | $191,574 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $205,632 | $24,340 | $181,292 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $170,447 | $18,255 | $152,192 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $165,069 | $18,255 | $146,814 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $158,540 | $18,255 | $140,285 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $155,658 | $12,170 | $143,488 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $148,210 | $12,170 | $136,040 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $151,460 | $12,170 | $139,290 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $147,049 | $12,170 | $134,879 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,967 | $12,170 | $128,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,897 | $12,170 | $123,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map