3809 Wolverine St Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Wolverine St, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $245,156, approximately $224 per square foot. 3809 Wolverine St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Fruitville Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Platt Joseph Albert and Platt Nancy
Bought by
Torres Javier and Torres Judexi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,921
Outstanding Balance
$10,671
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Mcenaney Daniel M
Bought by
Platt Joseph Albert and Platt Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,954
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Javier | $59,900 | -- | |
| Platt Joseph Albert | $25,000 | -- | |
| Platt Joseph Albert | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Javier | $61,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Platt Joseph Albert | $49,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $62,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $630 | $60,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $630 | $58,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $57,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $55,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $618 | $54,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $607 | $53,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $52,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $68,600 | $28,700 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $476 | $60,600 | $27,100 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $514 | $43,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map