R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Reggie Breeckner
Barksdale Realty
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $925,655
Wonderful Opportunity To Own A Well Built, Well Maintained, Three Bedroom, Two Bath Home On 11.5 Incredible Acres. Come To The Country And Stay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reggie Breeckner
Barksdale Realty License #RES.0764117 Listed on: 05/30/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
11.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durschinger John | $313,000 | -- | |
| Durschinger John | $313,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Peter T | $69,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Peter T | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Peter T | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Peter T | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Peter T | $250,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $313,000 | -9.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $316,190 | $100,870 | $215,320 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $291,480 | $100,870 | $190,610 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $291,480 | $100,870 | $190,610 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $256,890 | $110,360 | $146,530 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $256,890 | $110,360 | $146,530 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $256,890 | $110,360 | $146,530 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $256,890 | $110,360 | $146,530 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $256,890 | $110,360 | $146,530 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $230,230 | $118,230 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $230,230 | $118,230 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $230,230 | $118,230 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $230,230 | $118,230 | $112,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Reggie Breeckner
Barksdale Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Bain
Bain Real Estate
(512) 537-9629
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 98541066
APN: WARR-000033-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.