381 Bridgeview Place Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $592,462 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Bridgeview Place, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $659,116, approximately $261 per square foot. 381 Bridgeview Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Bought by
Watkins Dennis and Watkins Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Dennis | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watkins Dennis | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,182 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2024 | $9,182 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $228,410 | $83,160 | $145,250 |
| 2019 | $9,310 | $233,520 | $88,830 | $144,690 |
| 2018 | $9,317 | $233,520 | $88,830 | $144,690 |
| 2017 | $9,334 | $233,520 | $88,830 | $144,690 |
| 2016 | $9,105 | $233,520 | $88,830 | $144,690 |
| 2015 | $8,636 | $233,520 | $88,830 | $144,690 |
| 2014 | $8,582 | $240,870 | $89,110 | $151,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map