381 Congress St Boston, MA 02210
Seaport Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210. 381 Congress St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bridge Boston Charter School, Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, and Torit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Cfs Seaport Llc
Bought by
381 Congress Street Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 381 Congress Street Ll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,699,598 | $5,939,959 | $10,759,639 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,844,577 | $5,939,959 | $10,904,618 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,115,562 | $5,939,959 | $11,175,603 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,373,775 | $5,939,959 | $10,433,816 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,304,023 | $5,033,373 | $11,270,650 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,647,120 | $5,033,373 | $11,613,747 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,411,588 | $5,033,535 | $11,378,053 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,947,113 | $4,601,575 | $11,345,538 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,305,397 | $4,258,823 | $11,046,574 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,390,007 | $3,947,213 | $10,442,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,381,558 | $5,512,811 | $14,868,747 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,829,500 | $766,200 | $2,063,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map