381 Cunningham Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $280,065 - $657,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Cunningham Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $466,516, approximately $299 per square foot. 381 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Davis Sherry S and Davis Randy L
Bought by
B & J Properties Of Semora Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Davis Sherry S and Estate Of Carolyn Jones Fleetw
Bought by
Davis Sherry S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & J Properties Of Semora Llc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Sherry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | B & J Properties Of Semora Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $204,503 | $30,153 | $174,350 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $204,503 | $30,153 | $174,350 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $175,006 | $25,808 | $149,198 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $175,006 | $25,808 | $149,198 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $175,006 | $25,808 | $149,198 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $175,006 | $25,808 | $149,198 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $175,006 | $25,808 | $149,198 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map