381 E Harrison Ave Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bathtub with Shower
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of May 20182 Bedroom, 1 bath ranch style home on a full unfinished basement. 1+ car detached garage. Nice hardwood floors in the living room, hallway and both bedrooms.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,164
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66 x 132
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 85-14-11-201-020.000-009
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 21, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
White
Bought by
Ogan Howard S
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,567
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.69%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,265
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogan Howard S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Ogan Howard S | $50,000 | Wabash Valley Abstract, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogan Howard S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $93,000 | $9,900 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $610 | $79,200 | $9,900 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $524 | $75,300 | $9,900 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $515 | $70,700 | $9,900 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $459 | $65,800 | $9,900 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $417 | $61,200 | $9,900 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $349 | $60,300 | $9,900 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $348 | $59,900 | $9,900 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $58,200 | $9,900 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $57,400 | $9,900 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $57,400 | $9,900 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $56,400 | $9,900 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201815719
APN: 85-14-11-201-020.000-009