Estimated Value: $96,000 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Indian Creek Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $171,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 381 Indian Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Sikes John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Sikes John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikes John | $2,649 | None Available | |
| Sikes John | $2,649 | None Available | |
| Sikes John | $2,649 | None Available | |
| Sikes John W | $2,649 | -- | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available | |
| Cattaraugus County Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $857 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $857 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2022 | $811 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $819 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $886 | $25,000 | $14,600 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $404 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $746 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map