381 Lamar St Samson, AL 36477
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $220,574
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Lamar St, Samson, AL 36477 and is currently estimated at $186,644, approximately $90 per square foot. 381 Lamar St is a home located in Geneva County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Saunders Nell Spann
Bought by
Cronin Charles and Cronin Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $17,860 | $3,280 | $14,580 |
| 2024 | $643 | $17,400 | $3,280 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $625 | $14,060 | $2,340 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $471 | $13,460 | $2,340 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $441 | $12,680 | $2,340 | $10,340 |
| 2020 | $421 | $12,180 | $2,340 | $9,840 |
| 2019 | $401 | $11,680 | $2,020 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $444 | $12,760 | $2,020 | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $444 | $12,760 | $2,020 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $444 | $12,760 | $2,020 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $433 | $12,480 | $2,020 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $433 | $12,480 | $2,020 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $459 | $13,160 | $2,020 | $11,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map