381 Lloyd Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $609,302 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Lloyd Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $664,076, approximately $369 per square foot. 381 Lloyd Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, St Benedict School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Bought by
Ahlemeyer Vincent J and Ahlemeyer Rita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlemeyer Vincent J | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,278 | $520,200 | $365,700 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $8,864 | $459,100 | $307,500 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $414,400 | $266,300 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $347,400 | $206,400 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $311,500 | $186,100 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $8,609 | $317,200 | $194,600 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $304,600 | $182,700 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $291,700 | $175,500 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $8,280 | $301,300 | $158,500 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $7,704 | $292,600 | $153,400 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $8,092 | $295,000 | $159,400 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $7,704 | $286,400 | $151,700 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map