Seller's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Trokey
Coldwell Banker Hulsey
(573) 330-6261
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $266,151
Nestled on 5 peaceful acres, this 1,560 sq. ft. home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, the home provides a spacious layout with plenty of potential. Outside, a 30' x 40' detached garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a property with room to expand, this rural gem is ready for you to make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Hulsey License #2013033358 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Larry | $121,875 | Continental Title Co | |
| Boyer Dylan | $249,375 | -- | |
| Morris Ronald L | $137,500 | Preferred Land Title | |
| Ladd Mary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Larry | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Dylan | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Morris Ronald L | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +152.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | For Sale | $98,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $30,410 | $2,090 | $28,320 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $27,050 | $2,090 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $27,050 | $2,090 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $836 | $15,140 | $2,090 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $788 | $15,140 | $2,090 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $748 | $14,280 | $1,230 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $748 | $14,280 | $1,230 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,290 | $1,240 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $713 | $14,290 | $1,240 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $739 | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,290 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vanessa Trokey
Coldwell Banker Hulsey
(573) 330-6261
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hilary Freeman
KBH Realty Group
(573) 747-6228
87 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2014
Fredi Holbert
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Roberta House
RE/MAX
(573) 760-7563
68 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25013429
APN: 08-90-32-00-000-0006.08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.