381 Mariners Pointe Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $807,691
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Mariners Pointe Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $752,173, approximately $226 per square foot. 381 Mariners Pointe Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Pretium Mortgage At
Bought by
Bryant Sherry and Bryant Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$366,109
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Calvin T and Richardson Pamela L
Bought by
Hill Anthony W and Hill Donna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Sherry | $442,000 | -- | |
| Hill Anthony W | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Sherry | $419,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Anthony W | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $19,812 | $5,321 | $14,491 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $17,228 | $5,504 | $11,724 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $17,228 | $5,504 | $11,724 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $17,228 | $5,504 | $11,724 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $17,228 | $5,504 | $11,724 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $17,228 | $5,504 | $11,724 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $12,082 | $4,018 | $8,064 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $10,506 | $3,690 | $6,816 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $10,506 | $3,690 | $6,816 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $10,506 | $3,690 | $6,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map