381 N 4th Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 N 4th Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $334,913, approximately $242 per square foot. 381 N 4th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Salibian Angel
Bought by
Wydra Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$223,167
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wydra Gretchen | $235,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wydra Gretchen | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $27,000 | $11,799 | $15,201 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $25,000 | $3,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $25,000 | $3,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $25,000 | $3,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $17,777 | $2,173 | $15,604 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $17,777 | $2,173 | $15,604 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $19,975 | $2,173 | $17,802 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $17,083 | $1,863 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $17,083 | $1,863 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $17,083 | $1,863 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $14,922 | $1,630 | $13,292 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $14,922 | $1,630 | $13,292 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $14,922 | $1,630 | $13,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map