Estimated Value: $1,194,366 - $1,424,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Ringneck, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,301,842, approximately $396 per square foot. 381 Ringneck is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Shoup Judson William
Bought by
Wilde Nevada and Lubiak Wilde Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,491
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,187,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Shoup Kathleen F
Bought by
Shoup Judson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Oneill Valerie F
Bought by
Shoup Judson William and Shoup Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Bull Pasture Terrace Subdivision Ltd
Bought by
Oneil Valerie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Nevada | $375,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Shoup Judson William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Shoup Judson William | $52,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Oneil Valerie F | $133,700 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilde Nevada | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoup Judson William | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoup Judson William | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $70,330 | $12,500 | $57,830 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $64,460 | $11,410 | $53,050 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $64,460 | $11,410 | $53,050 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $46,250 | $6,260 | $39,990 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $47,580 | $6,440 | $41,140 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $45,880 | $6,440 | $39,440 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $45,880 | $6,440 | $39,440 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $38,100 | $5,040 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $38,100 | $5,040 | $33,060 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $35,020 | $4,140 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,020 | $4,140 | $30,880 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $24,440 | $2,310 | $22,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map