381 Rr 3 Elizabeth, WV 26143
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $173,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Rr 3, Elizabeth, WV 26143 and is currently estimated at $81,775. 381 Rr 3 is a home located in Wirt County with nearby schools including Wirt County Primary Center, Wirt County Middle School, and Wirt County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,620 | $10,320 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,280 | $11,460 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,480 | $9,960 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,240 | $9,960 | $5,280 |
| 2021 | $190 | $15,540 | $9,960 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $190 | $15,540 | $9,960 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $90 | $7,440 | $2,760 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $90 | $7,380 | $3,120 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $87 | $7,140 | $3,120 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $88 | $7,200 | $3,120 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | $88 | $7,200 | $3,120 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | $95 | $7,620 | $3,840 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map