381 SiMcOx St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 SiMcOx St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $193,222, approximately $227 per square foot. 381 SiMcOx St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Wolf Graves Rosalie L and Wolf Rosalie L
Bought by
Marrin Monique R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Outstanding Balance
$28,222
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrin Monique R | $89,600 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrin Monique R | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $56,480 | $19,780 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $45,570 | $19,690 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $45,570 | $19,690 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $45,570 | $19,690 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $36,450 | $15,750 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $36,450 | $15,750 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $36,450 | $15,750 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $29,930 | $14,370 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $29,930 | $14,370 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $29,930 | $14,370 | $15,560 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $27,450 | $13,180 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $27,450 | $13,180 | $14,270 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $27,450 | $13,180 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map