Landlord's Agent in 2026
Danielle Gahagan
Lyv Realty
(617) 593-8303
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,288 - $849,000
This onebedroom townhouse with a renovated bathroom offers multilevel living. The first floor has an open concept kitchen and living area with newer floors. Upstairs you will find a large bedroom with ample closets and a gorgeous bathroom that was just renovated. There is no laundry onsite but there is a laundromat nearby.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 381 Summer St & 48 Elmwoo | -- | None Available | |
| 381 Summer St & 48 Elmwoo | -- | None Available | |
| 381 Summer St & 48 Elmwoo | -- | None Available | |
| Hayward Gregory E | $589,950 | None Available | |
| Zarakovich Lev | $165,000 | -- | |
| Zarakovich Lev | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | -- | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | -- | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | -- | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | -- | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | $365,000 | -- | |
| Lopera Albeiro | $365,000 | -- | |
| Delisio Frederick J | $181,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayward Gregory E | $442,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Delisio Frederick J | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,925 | +1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -4.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | +16.2% | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $696,400 | $190,600 | $505,800 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $679,100 | $175,200 | $503,900 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $605,300 | $156,000 | $449,300 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $548,000 | $146,700 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $485,900 | $121,000 | $364,900 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $436,100 | $101,000 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $389,700 | $86,800 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $5,321 | $351,200 | $94,900 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $327,900 | $83,900 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $296,700 | $79,400 | $217,300 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $253,400 | $68,400 | $185,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Danielle Gahagan
Lyv Realty
(617) 593-8303
12 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Ilyas
J.M.I. Investment Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73436616
APN: LYNN-000052-000764-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.