381 Tiger Lily Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $232,296
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Tiger Lily Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently priced at $232,296, approximately $140 per square foot. 381 Tiger Lily Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lee Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1964
Bought by
Watson Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $6,510 | $720 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $911 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $916 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $924 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $899 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $892 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $885 | $4,880 | $560 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,430 | $560 | $5,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,430 | $560 | $5,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,430 | $560 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map