NOT LISTED FOR SALE

381 Walker Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $313,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
997 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2014

Last sale price $142,500 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2014

UPGRADED, MOVE-IN CONDITION, NO MAINTENANCE RANCH TOWNHOME! BRIGHT & CHEERFUL END LOCATION. CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH SOLID SURFACE COUNTERS, BREAKFAST BAR & KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDED. MASTER SUITE & BATHROOM. ATTACHED GARAGE. HIGH EFFICIENCY FURANCE & CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING. ENTRY/FOYER. REAR BRICK PAVERS PATIO WITH RETRACTABLE ELECTRIC AWNING. LARGE HOA REAR YARD. HOA BOAT HOUSE FOR YOUR CANOE OR KAYAK! SUPER CONVENIENT LOCATION: ADJOINS LAGOON PARK & WALK TO WEGMANS, POST OFFICE, DINING SHOPS, CMAC, CULINARY CENTER, FESTIVALS, BEACH, GOLF!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Mendola

Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC License #49ME1115351 Listed on: 05/29/2014

Co-Listed By

Maria Potter

Listing by Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC License #10301216174

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Mendola

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,405

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x80
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 997 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal
  • Rosepark Cottages Association, Phone Number (585) 393-5520
  • Rosepark Cottages Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320200-098-026-0001-067-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,405

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EDEL01
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 394-0270
  • Subdivision Name: ROSEPARK COTTAGES
  • Directions: Lakeshore Drive to Walker Drive to cul-de-sac to #381. Look for sign.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 167.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rosepark Cottages
  • Phone: 585-393-5520

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320200-098-026-0001-067-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4405.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
List Price
$146,900
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$291,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,364
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Ray Cheryl A
Bought by
Aslay Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stowell David $142,500 Paul Bleakley
Aslay Edward $135,000 Joseph Demaria
Yautzy Charles $159,900 Edward Kenyon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aslay Edward $94,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $142,500 -3.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $146,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,056 $266,400 $31,700 $234,700
2024 $5,346 $266,400 $31,700 $234,700
2023 $3,760 $155,000 $27,100 $127,900
2022 $3,725 $155,000 $27,100 $127,900
2021 $3,838 $155,000 $27,100 $127,900
2020 $3,774 $142,500 $27,000 $115,500
2019 $4,392 $142,500 $27,000 $115,500
2018 $2,698 $142,500 $27,000 $115,500
2017 $4,392 $142,500 $27,000 $115,500
2016 $2,605 $135,000 $27,000 $108,000
2015 $2,606 $135,000 $27,000 $108,000
2014 -- $135,000 $27,000 $108,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R249393

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320200-098-026-0001-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.