RENTED MAR 24, 2026

Estimated Value: $451,774

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Community Pool
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • End Unit
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Remodeled two story townhome. Corner unit with 3 bedrooms, full bath and laundry upstairs. Kitchen, living area, dining area and 1/2 bath downstairs. Newer paint and carpeting. Fenced rear yard. One-car garage is just a few steps to this unit's rear yard. One additional uncovered parking space. Close to greenbelt, walking paths and children's play area. Two cats or 1 dog (under 50 lbs) may be considered with an additional $100 per month rent. All pets must be on flea control medication, current with vaccinations and licensed (dogs only). Credit, income and assets to be verified in writing. Credit scores to be 680 or higher. Annual household income to be $106,200 or higher.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carolyn Aiello

CMA North Bay License #00826329 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Carolyn Aiello

CMA North Bay License #00826329 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • End Unit
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Underground Utilities
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146-150-023-000

Year Built

Built in 1984 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,006 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 2950
  • Smoking: No

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subtype Description: Attached, Low-Rise (1-3), Planned Unit Develop
  • Directions To Property: Stony Point to W. Third to Wall Place
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0231
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Style: /mo
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings, Window Screens
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Square Footage: 1218.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning
  • Main Level: Kitchen, Living Room, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Greenbelt, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance, Storm Drain, Street Lights
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • View: Garden/Greenbelt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Guest Parking Available, Restrictions, Uncovered Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 1.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Internet Available, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Area

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Location of Unit: End Unit

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 146-150-023-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1006.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Mcvay Shuree and Monaco Shuree
Bought by
Schaffer Derek A
Current Estimated Value
$451,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,819
Outstanding Balance
$286,949
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,825

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Monaco Shuree and Monaco Shuree Leinaala
Bought by
Monaco Shuree

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Hill Theresa A
Bought by
Monaco Shuree Leinaala

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Hill David M and Hill Theresa A
Bought by
Hill Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Martignoli Ramund J and Martignoli Rose Marie
Bought by
Hill David M and Hill Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schaffer Derek A $335,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Monaco Shuree -- Fidelity National Title Co
Monaco Shuree Leinaala $255,000 First American Title Company
Hill Theresa A -- Chicago Title Company
Hill David M -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schaffer Derek A $323,819
Previous Owner Monaco Shuree Leinaala $250,381
Previous Owner Hill Theresa A $210,000
Previous Owner Hill David M $100,000
Closed Monaco Shuree $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $3,000 +1.7% --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $2,950 +5.4% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Rented $2,800 -9.7% --
07/07/2024 07/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $3,100 -3.1% $3 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,325 $366,366 $146,546 $219,820
2024 $4,151 $359,183 $143,673 $215,510
2023 $4,151 $352,141 $140,856 $211,285
2022 $3,917 $345,238 $138,095 $207,143
2021 $3,848 $338,470 $135,388 $203,082
2020 $3,085 $276,017 $110,406 $165,611
2019 $3,056 $270,606 $108,242 $162,364
2018 $3,033 $265,301 $106,120 $159,181
2017 $2,969 $260,100 $104,040 $156,060
2016 $2,938 $255,000 $102,000 $153,000
2015 $1,906 $170,177 $49,958 $120,219
2014 $1,779 $162,000 $48,000 $114,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326009715

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 146-150-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.