Seller's Agent in 2025
Keysha Myers
Key Realty
(234) 208-6224
9 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,875 - $185,000
Step into this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem that redefines what it means to come home. With every detail thoughtfully updated, this home is perfect for any lifestyle. The functional layout flows effortlessly from room to room, offering both comfort and style.The stunning kitchen features sleek marble countertops, brand-new appliances, and modern cabinetry—ideal for cooking and entertaining. Throughout the home, luxury vinyl flooring adds durability and elegance.The bathroom is a true highlight, showcasing a vintage soaking tub paired with contemporary finishes for a perfect blend of charm and sophistication.
This home is a must-see! Schedule your showing today and experience the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty Brokerage Email: keyshatherealtist@gmail.com, 234-208-6224 License #2019007053 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Tammy | $169,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Catch 81 Construction Llc | $50,000 | Signature Title | |
| Richardson Anne M | $76,900 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Foster Kevin J | $58,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Tammy | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Catch 81 Construction Llc | $119,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Anne M | $69,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Kevin J | $58,435 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | +239.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Sold | $50,000 | +42.9% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $33,058 | $8,015 | $25,043 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $33,058 | $8,015 | $25,043 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $33,058 | $8,015 | $25,043 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $23,751 | $5,684 | $18,067 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $23,751 | $5,684 | $18,067 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $23,750 | $5,680 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $22,090 | $6,050 | $16,040 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $24,350 | $6,050 | $18,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keysha Myers
Key Realty
(234) 208-6224
9 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reed Havel
RE/MAX Revealty
(330) 612-8060
5 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Rebuck
Cutler Real Estate
(330) 430-9663
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5130488
APN: 68-26091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.