381 Westview Dr Athens, GA 30606
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,677,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,295
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Westview Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $1,381,462, approximately $321 per square foot. 381 Westview Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Stowers Sally J
Bought by
Stowers H Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowers H Edward | $965,937 | -- | |
| Stowers H Edward | $642,771 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,193 | $454,623 | $118,548 | $336,075 |
| 2024 | $13,193 | $419,584 | $118,548 | $301,036 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $386,375 | $118,548 | $267,827 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $354,966 | $118,548 | $236,418 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $297,534 | $118,548 | $178,986 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $291,918 | $118,548 | $173,370 |
| 2019 | $7,028 | $284,899 | $118,548 | $166,351 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $259,631 | $118,548 | $141,083 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $254,718 | $118,548 | $136,170 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $241,199 | $105,732 | $135,467 |
| 2015 | $6,255 | $229,482 | $96,120 | $133,362 |
| 2014 | $6,255 | $229,482 | $96,120 | $133,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map