381 William St Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $582,622 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 William St, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $615,406, approximately $334 per square foot. 381 William St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Mandel Frieda
Bought by
Kovacs Jennifer Cora and Martinez Joshua Ward Linzer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,105
Outstanding Balance
$270,428
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs Jennifer Cora | $33,500 | Simplicity Titlre Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovacs Jennifer Cora | $324,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $584,400 | $287,400 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $8,787 | $467,800 | $185,400 | $282,400 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $425,300 | $185,400 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $388,300 | $185,400 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $340,400 | $174,200 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $365,300 | $174,200 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $332,100 | $174,200 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $7,560 | $322,800 | $174,200 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $7,051 | $260,100 | $129,200 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $260,100 | $129,200 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $260,100 | $129,200 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $6,419 | $260,100 | $129,200 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map