381 Windmill Dr Kaukauna, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $949,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Windmill Dr, Kaukauna, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $771,289. 381 Windmill Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including River View School and Kaukauna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Hollandtown Investments Llc
Bought by
Isselmann Jay M and Isselmann Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isselmann Jay M | $52,500 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,682 | $696,900 | $90,900 | $606,000 |
| 2024 | $8,823 | $696,900 | $90,900 | $606,000 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $696,900 | $90,900 | $606,000 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2020 | $7,723 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2019 | $7,553 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2017 | $7,301 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2014 | $6,953 | $409,000 | $45,700 | $363,300 |
| 2013 | $6,953 | $349,500 | $60,000 | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map