3810 Harrison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Harrison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $344,972, approximately $392 per square foot. 3810 Harrison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Abel William R and Abel Nancy C
Bought by
Vejr Daniel F and Vejr Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vejr Daniel F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vejr Daniel F | $202,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $20,061 | $2,813 | $17,248 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $20,061 | $2,813 | $17,248 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $21,001 | $2,813 | $18,188 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $19,668 | $2,438 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $19,667 | $2,437 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $19,667 | $2,437 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $15,444 | $2,156 | $13,288 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $15,444 | $2,156 | $13,288 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $15,444 | $2,156 | $13,288 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $16,821 | $1,968 | $14,853 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $16,821 | $1,968 | $14,853 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $16,821 | $1,968 | $14,853 |
| 2013 | $6,377 | $19,361 | $1,968 | $17,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map