3810 Jackson St Santa Fe, TX 77517
Estimated payment $2,430/month
About This Home
Welcome to 3810 Jackson St., a custom-built home by Arcadia Homes LLC with interior design by Valanie Designs. This property offers a traditional exterior with a modern interior, featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinets, under-counter lighting, high ceilings, and meticulous attention to detail. The primary bath includes a large walk-in shower, dual vanities, and ample cabinet space, while the walk-in closet features built-in dressers. Other highlights include spacious secondary bedrooms with dual vanities in the shared bath, a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, and convenient access to schools and Hwy 6. Experience luxury living at its finest.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x145
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,877 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Bathtub with Shower
Eco-Friendly Details
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $384,000 | -1.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $404,000 | -1.2% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.4% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -3.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $460,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 38094990
APN: 1200-0017-0009-000
- 14414 2nd St
- 3907 Terry St
- 17229 Highway 6
- 4219 Frost St
- 13720 Fm 1764 Rd
- 3911 N Elm Rd
- 14901 1st St
- 15330 Water Oak Way
- 13800 6th St
- 13414 Anna Ct
- 0000 Highway 6
- 3205 Cemetery Rd
- 13449 Fm 1764 Rd
- 13346 Pecan Trails Dr
- 0 Winston Dr
- 3708 E Avenue S E
- 13422 W 6th St
- 13415 18th St
- 3130 W Tower Cir
- 15332 Fir Rd
- 4701 Cherry St
- 4016 Avenue Q 1 2
- 3827 Tower Rd
- 14621 Cedar St
- 4120 Avenue O
- 4510 Avenue L Unit 1
- 12117 11th St
- 2511 Farm To Market 646 Rd N
- 2511 Farm To Market 646 Rd N Unit Studio Unit 14B
- 2511 Farm To Market 646 Rd N Unit 4 Bedroom Unit 4B
- 5514 Avenue M
- 5122 Avenue L
- 1XXXX Fm1764
- 11919 12th St
- 12033 18th St Unit 3
- 11802 Old Spanish Trail
- 11844 13th St
- 17310 Cowan Rd
- 14420 Campbell Cove Ln
- 2513 Seneca Lake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.