3810 Rugged Dr Dallas, TX 75224
Oak Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,308 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224 and is currently estimated at $373,827, approximately $177 per square foot. 3810 Rugged Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including John W. Carpenter Elementary School, T.W. Browne Middle School, and Justin F. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Gillette Alexis Barnett and Gillette Carl Adam
Bought by
Callaway Austin T and Callaway Gabrielle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,114
Outstanding Balance
$191,480
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Lori E
Bought by
Barnett Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Vanlaarhove Dean E and Vanlaarhoven Kelly D
Bought by
Bailey Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Richard
Bought by
Vanlaarhoven Dean E and Vanlaarhoven Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Boone James Michael
Bought by
Thomas Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Dillon Trellis
Bought by
Boone James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,140
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Landrum Vincent and Berry Larry Don
Bought by
Dillon Trellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,140
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Austin T | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Alexis | -- | Landam | |
| Bailey Lori E | -- | Ctic | |
| Vanlaarhoven Dean E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Richard | -- | -- | |
| Boone James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Trellis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Austin T | $229,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Alexis | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Lori E | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanlaarhoven Dean E | $118,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Richard | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone James Michael | $92,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Trellis | $92,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $308,910 | $80,000 | $228,910 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $323,480 | $80,000 | $243,480 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $322,740 | $50,000 | $272,740 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $322,740 | $50,000 | $272,740 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $225,210 | $40,000 | $185,210 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $225,210 | $40,000 | $185,210 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $198,770 | $40,000 | $158,770 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $198,770 | $40,000 | $158,770 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $176,950 | $20,000 | $156,950 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $162,060 | $20,000 | $142,060 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $143,980 | $20,000 | $123,980 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $143,980 | $20,000 | $123,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map