3810 V St SE Unit 202 Washington, DC 20020
Fairfax Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
622
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 V St SE Unit 202, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $154,474, approximately $248 per square foot. 3810 V St SE Unit 202 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Anne Beers Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Steketee Michael
Bought by
Franks Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Mark | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $164,530 | $49,360 | $115,170 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $168,170 | $50,450 | $117,720 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $165,880 | $49,760 | $116,120 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $143,090 | $42,930 | $100,160 |
| 2021 | $895 | $118,590 | $35,580 | $83,010 |
| 2020 | $921 | $108,320 | $32,500 | $75,820 |
| 2019 | $834 | $98,170 | $29,450 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $764 | $89,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $89,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $89,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map