3811 Contees Wharf Ln Edgewater, MD 21037
Harwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,217 - $1,298,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,852
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Contees Wharf Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,239,554, approximately $321 per square foot. 3811 Contees Wharf Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Gross Beville W and Gross Shirleen T
Bought by
Wu Neil P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,153
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$851,401
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Neil P | $220,000 | Dulaney Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Neil P | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,194 | $990,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,194 | $919,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,889 | $848,100 | $252,200 | $595,900 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $840,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,173 | $825,700 | $227,200 | $598,500 |
| 2019 | $9,182 | $825,700 | $227,200 | $598,500 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $825,700 | $227,200 | $598,500 |
| 2017 | $8,787 | $886,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $842,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $798,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $754,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map