3811 E Anderson Rd Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Anderson Rd, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $370,246, approximately $171 per square foot. 3811 E Anderson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Blake Stephen D and Blake Heather D
Bought by
Blake Dan R and Blake Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
D & B Rose Property Llc
Bought by
Blake Stephen D and Blake Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Dan R | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| D & B Rose Property Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blake Dan R | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Stephen D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $257,300 | $57,500 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $247,100 | $46,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $251,500 | $46,000 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $232,200 | $43,200 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $214,100 | $38,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $207,200 | $33,200 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $190,100 | $23,200 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $190,700 | $23,200 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $184,000 | $18,200 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $183,200 | $18,200 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $968 | $171,900 | $18,000 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map