3811 E Brief Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $1,451,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Brief Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $1,036,436, approximately $435 per square foot. 3811 E Brief Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
High Philip Anthony and High Ginger D
Bought by
Hb Monroe I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,323
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hb Monroe I Llc | $795,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hb Monroe I Llc | $795,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hb Monroe I Llc | $622,000 | |
| Closed | Hb Monroe I Llc | $622,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $1,200,600 | $616,000 | $584,600 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $687,000 | $359,800 | $327,200 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $417,200 | $90,000 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $417,200 | $90,000 | $327,200 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $417,200 | $90,000 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $279,400 | $67,000 | $212,400 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $271,070 | $85,500 | $185,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map