3811 E Plankinton Ave Unit 11A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Plankinton Ave Unit 11A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $248,601, approximately $194 per square foot. 3811 E Plankinton Ave Unit 11A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Hintz Monica E
Bought by
Braxel James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,888
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxel James W | $111,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braxel James W | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,014 | $165,800 | $30,600 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $140,200 | $30,600 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $127,700 | $30,600 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $127,700 | $30,600 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $125,100 | $30,600 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $119,900 | $30,600 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $112,200 | $30,600 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $109,800 | $30,600 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $111,000 | $30,600 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $91,400 | $30,600 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map