3811 Grantley Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $201,266
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Grantley Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $188,633, approximately $120 per square foot. 3811 Grantley Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Tocci Angelo L
Bought by
Patterson Crystal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Crystal M | $44,103 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $206,200 | $60,300 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $195,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $184,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $173,400 | $60,300 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $164,100 | $60,300 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $164,100 | $60,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $168,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $167,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map