3811 Seymour Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $157,435 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Seymour Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $192,359, approximately $176 per square foot. 3811 Seymour Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Rudd John D and Rudd Donald R
Bought by
Rudd John D and Rudd Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $59,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $60,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $58,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $53,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $45,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $46,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $48,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $38,092 | $4,445 | $33,647 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $38,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $39,345 | $39,345 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,408 | $41,408 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,586 | $43,586 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,586 | $43,586 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map