3812 Buckskin Trail Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $507,102 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Buckskin Trail, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $593,026, approximately $447 per square foot. 3812 Buckskin Trail is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Mackey James L and Mackey Norman James
Bought by
Chaille John S and Chestnolvick Kayren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaille John S | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $32,601 | $1,688 | $30,913 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $34,833 | $1,809 | $33,024 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $26,522 | $1,877 | $24,645 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $27,285 | $1,931 | $25,354 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $20,593 | $1,931 | $18,662 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $20,593 | $1,931 | $18,662 |
| 2018 | $993 | $18,000 | $1,944 | $16,056 |
| 2017 | $990 | $18,000 | $1,944 | $16,056 |
| 2016 | $687 | $14,917 | $2,149 | $12,768 |
| 2015 | $682 | $14,920 | $2,150 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $650 | $14,120 | $2,150 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map