3812 Luke Ln Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Luke Ln, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $240,919, approximately $264 per square foot. 3812 Luke Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Kay William A and Kay Lesley A
Bought by
Jones Thomas C and Jones Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,279
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Martin Paul D and Martin Kimberly J
Bought by
Kay William A and Kay Lesley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Reese Homes
Bought by
Martin Paul D and Martin Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,759
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas C | $116,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Kay William A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Martin Paul D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Thomas C | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay William A | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Paul D | $86,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $182,000 | $25,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map