Estimated Value: $185,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Yale Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $190,819, approximately $143 per square foot. 3812 Yale Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $53,520 | $4,130 | $49,390 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $53,520 | $4,130 | $49,390 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $46,130 | $3,570 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $46,130 | $3,570 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $46,130 | $3,570 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $36,160 | $3,570 | $32,590 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $42,460 | $3,430 | $39,030 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $42,460 | $3,430 | $39,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map