3813 Daugherty Rd China Grove, NC 28023
Estimated Value: $338,068 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Daugherty Rd, China Grove, NC 28023 and is currently estimated at $379,517, approximately $205 per square foot. 3813 Daugherty Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Bostian Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Bought by
Taylor Benjamin F and Taylor F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Benjamin F | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $270,900 | $43,709 | $227,191 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $270,900 | $43,709 | $227,191 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $270,900 | $43,709 | $227,191 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $167,567 | $36,237 | $131,330 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $167,567 | $36,237 | $131,330 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $167,567 | $36,237 | $131,330 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $167,567 | $36,237 | $131,330 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $142,680 | $36,236 | $106,444 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $142,680 | $36,236 | $106,444 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $142,680 | $36,236 | $106,444 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $142,680 | $36,236 | $106,444 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $140,676 | $36,236 | $104,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map