Estimated Value: $399,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Hidden Forest Dr Unit 47, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $433,223, approximately $155 per square foot. 3813 Hidden Forest Dr Unit 47 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Huff Regina Ann
Bought by
Huff Regina Ann and The Regina And Huff Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Huff Nicholas
Bought by
Huff Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Gunnink Jason E and Gunnink Jodi L
Bought by
Huff Regina A and Huff Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Triple K Development
Bought by
Gunnink Jason E and Gunnink Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Regina Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Huff Regina | -- | None Available | |
| Huff Regina A | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Gunnink Jason E | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huff Regina A | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunnink Jason E | $131,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunnink Jason E | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $198,400 | $36,300 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $200,300 | $36,800 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $191,600 | $43,800 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $170,700 | $33,300 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $144,800 | $30,600 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $151,400 | $28,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $118,300 | $19,100 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $115,000 | $18,400 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,400 | $18,400 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $99,900 | $13,100 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,900 | $13,100 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,600 | $12,500 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,900 | $14,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map