3813 Laurel Rd Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,447
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Laurel Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $203,612, approximately $186 per square foot. 3813 Laurel Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cosentino Juliana
Bought by
Cosentino Robert Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,680
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Solman Milka and Solman Ivan
Bought by
Cosentino Juliana and Cosentino Robert Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Solman Milka and Solman Ivan
Bought by
Cosentino Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Solman Milka and Solman Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Tasse Kim M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Molnar Stephen N and Harry Jill M
Bought by
Tasse Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Hanlon Timothy J and Hanlon Shannyn L
Bought by
Molnar Stephen N and Harry Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanlon Timothy J and Burns Shannyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosentino Robert Matthew | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cosentino Juliana | -- | None Available | |
| Cosentino Juliana | -- | None Available | |
| Solman Milka | $79,800 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $112,597 | None Available | |
| Tasse Kim M | $114,500 | -- | |
| Molnar Stephen N | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hanlon Timothy J | $102,000 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosentino Robert Matthew | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molnar Stephen N | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanlon Timothy J | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $59,650 | $18,200 | $41,450 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $51,370 | $14,990 | $36,380 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $51,370 | $14,990 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $51,370 | $14,990 | $36,380 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $40,780 | $11,900 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $40,780 | $11,900 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $40,780 | $11,900 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $39,140 | $10,400 | $28,740 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $39,140 | $10,400 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $39,140 | $10,400 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $36,240 | $9,630 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $36,240 | $9,630 | $26,610 |
| 2013 | $1,860 | $36,240 | $9,630 | $26,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map