NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3813 Naff Rd Boones Mill, VA 24065

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $484,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2017

Last sale price $233,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,587 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 25.72 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Boones Mill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Hilly Lot

About This Home

As of March 2017

Spacious home in a beautiful, private setting near town! If you're looking for seclusion (without isolation), this wooded, elevated 20+ acre property should be on your list. The interior features: large living & dining rooms with nice hardwood floors; an eat-in kitchen with oak cabinetry, breakfast area, & panty; a main floor laundry; & 3 spacious bedrooms, including a MBR suite w/updated bathroom (2012). Downstairs, the unfinished basement provides ample storage or room to expand. Outside, you'll find a newer roof (2012), a broad front porch with beautiful mountain views and wooded acreage with ample room to hunt or explore. Come see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian & Rachelle Smith

RE/MAX ALL POINTS License #0225058049 Listed on: 01/25/2017

RE/MAX ALL POINTS

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian & Rachelle Smith

RE/MAX ALL POINTS License #0225058049 Listed on: 01/25/2017

RE/MAX ALL POINTS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,344

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 25.72 Acre Lot
  • Hilly Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,344

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

25.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan, Indirect Lighting, Storage, Walk-in-Closet
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Type: A
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Walkout - Full
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Bay Window, Covered Porch, Deck, Storage Shed
  • Views: Mountain
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1660.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Insulated, Metal
  • Internet Access: Cable
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: Century Link
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 04 - Franklin County
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • SubagentAuthorized: Yes
  • SubdivisionMap: Rural
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1660
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1660.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 1620.00
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Lower S Q F T Unfin Old: 1620.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Front Porch

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: PrivSept-permit unkn
  • Water Description: Private Well
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Wood Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Hilly, Wooded
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 25.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1989

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1344.00

Listed on
Jan 25, 2017
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
List Price
$234,950
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,950
-0.83%
Current Estimated Value
$461,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$238,009
Outstanding Balance
$196,309
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donn William J $233,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Buckland Geral W $7,462 Accquisition Title & Settlem
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donn William J $238,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $233,000 -0.8% $140 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2017 01/25/17 For Sale $234,950 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,480 $344,100 $121,500 $222,600
2024 $1,480 $344,100 $121,500 $222,600
2023 $1,481 $242,800 $114,500 $128,300
2022 $1,481 $242,800 $114,500 $128,300
2021 $1,481 $242,800 $114,500 $128,300
2020 $1,481 $242,800 $114,500 $128,300
2019 $1,402 $229,900 $114,500 $115,400
2018 $1,402 $229,900 $114,500 $115,400
2017 $1,264 $273,500 $153,600 $119,900
2016 $1,344 $273,500 $153,600 $119,900
2015 $1,477 $273,500 $153,600 $119,900
2014 $1,477 $273,500 $153,600 $119,900
2013 $1,477 $273,500 $153,600 $119,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 833426

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0080005900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.