3813 Thackeray Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Cobblestone Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,420 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Thackeray Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $405,855. 3813 Thackeray Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Jeffrey Lochbaum L and Jeffrey Stacey A
Bought by
Sankaran Prashanth and Sankaran Prashanth Swapna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sankaran Prashanth | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Sankaran Prashanth | $274,900 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sankaran Prashanth | $219,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,363 | $107,064 | $16,777 | $90,287 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $97,793 | $15,324 | $82,469 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $92,217 | $14,536 | $77,681 |
| 2021 | $7,338 | $88,764 | $13,992 | $74,772 |
| 2020 | $7,714 | $88,897 | $14,013 | $74,884 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $88,587 | $13,964 | $74,623 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $86,944 | $13,896 | $73,048 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $85,819 | $13,716 | $72,103 |
| 2016 | $6,458 | $84,567 | $13,516 | $71,051 |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $83,556 | $13,354 | $70,202 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $83,017 | $13,268 | $69,749 |
| 2013 | $6,094 | $82,315 | $13,269 | $69,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map