38135 State Road 19 Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
639
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38135 State Road 19, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $159,071, approximately $248 per square foot. 38135 State Road 19 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Scobie James A
Bought by
The Benefit Of Alliance Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
English Roger George and English Roger G
Bought by
Scobie James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Benefit Of Alliance Company | $29,000 | Liberty Title Mt Dora | |
| Scobie James A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scobie James A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,726 | $88,498 | $64,364 | $24,134 |
| 2025 | $1,271 | $87,944 | $64,364 | $23,580 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $87,944 | $64,364 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $52,229 | $29,308 | $22,921 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $52,229 | $29,308 | $22,921 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $47,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $47,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $46,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $46,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $41,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $42,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $41,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $47,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map